Top Takeaways
[…] There is no recorded substitution of Union Bank for Joan H. Anderson as trustee. 3. (Page 2, 2nd bullet, Pg. 3, 1st para & middle of page) “The creditor to whom the debt is owed is FIRST UNION NATIONAL BANK, AS TRUSTEE”, but the debt is being serviced by Nationstar.” Note that effective 10/1/11, NRS 107.028(2) “2. A trustee under a deed of trust must not be the beneficiary of the deed of trust for the purposes of exercising the power of sale pursuant to NRS 107.080.” See NSM 267-268 12/16/13 servicing transfer letter | |
12/31/13 | Mortgage transfer disclosure requirements |
2014